staff

TEACHING STAFF LIST 2016-2017

TEACHING STAFF HINDI SECTION

SR NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 SHRI RAMESHCHANDRA H.SINGH M.A.B.ED HEADMASTER
2 SMT.SAROJINI S.RAI B.A.B.ED ASSTT. HEADMASTER
3 SHRI SHAILENDRA SINGH M.SC.B.ED SUPERVISOR
4 SHRI RAJENDRA D.SINGH M.A.B.ED SUPERVISOR
5 SHRI INDAL RAM B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
6 SMT.SANDHYA SINGH B.SC.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
7 SMT.MADHURI CHOUDHARY M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
8 SHRI BHARAT SHARAN SINGH B.SC.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
9 SHRI ABHAY PRATAP SINGH M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
10 SMT. NANITA BHAMBRI B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
11 SHRI T.Y.PANDEY M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
12 SMT.MAYA SINGH B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
13 SMT.NEELAM SINGH M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
14 SMT.GEETA SINGH M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
15 SMT.SHASHIKANTA MEHETA M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
16 SMT.DARSHANA VAIVUDE B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
17 SHRI NARENDRA BAHADUR SINGH B.A.B.P.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
18 SMT.SHAMAL KHANVILKAR M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
19 SHRI.RAKESHKUMAR SINGH M.A.B.P.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
20 SHRI GHANSHYAM VISHWAKARMA M.SC.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
21 SMT.ARUNA PHATAK H.S.C.A.M. ASSTT.TEACHER
22 SMT.RUPA MISHRA B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
23 SHRI MANOJ SINGH S.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
24 SMT.JASBEER CHOPRA B.A.H.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
25 SHRI.SANJEEV SINGH B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
26 SMT.MANISHA PAWAR S.S.C. C.B.C. ASSTT.TEACHER
27 SMT MANISH MUNGEKAR S.S.C D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
28 SMT.MADHURA PARAB S.S.C D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
29 SMT.ARCHANA MUNGEKAR S.S.C D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
30 SMT.REKHA SINGH M.A.D.ED B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
31 SHRI GURUPRASAD YADAV B.COM .B.P.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
32 SMT.RUCHA GAWAS B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
33 SHRI PRADEEPKUMAR SINGH B.A.D.ED B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
34 SMT.PADMA SINGH M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
35 SHRI PRAMOD SINGH M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
36 SHRI JAGDISH SINGH B.SC.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
37 SHRI SANTOSH BHAGAT B.SC.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
38 SMT.VANDANA SINGH B.A.H.S.C.D.ED. ASSTT.TEACHER
39 SMT.SANGEETA MADAN B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
40 SHRI RANJEET SINGH B.SC.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
41 SMT.SEEMA R.SINGH B.SC.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
42 SHRI.RAJEEV SINGH M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
43 SHRI. SWANTANTRA BHARAT SINGH H.S.C A.T.D ASSTT.TEACHER
44 SMT.ALKA SINGH M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
45 SMT.SUNITA SHARMA M.SC.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
46 SMT.SHASHIKALA SINGH M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER

NON- TEACHING STAFF HINDI SECTION LIST 2016-2017

SR NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 SMT.MUGDHA M.NAIK B.A. HEAD CLERK
2 SMT.NISHA PANDEY B.COM SR.CLERK
3 SHRI.VIKRAM PAL S.Y.B.COM JR.CLERK
4 SHRI.PANDIT KARANKE B.A. JR.CLERK
5 SHRI SUBHASH NIKALE H.S.C. LAB ASSTT
6 SHRI ABHIMANYU PATIL H.S.C. LAB ASSTT
7 SHRI NANDLAL I . PRASAD S.S.C. PEON
8 SHRI.D.B.CHAPTE PEON
9 SHRI VINOD SOLANKI PEON
10 SHRI.LAXMAN B.MARYAPGOL PEON
11 SHRI MUKUNDA PATIL PEON
12 SMT.LATA KAMBLE PEON

TEACHING STAFF LIST ENGLISH SECONDARY SECTION 2016-2017

SR NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 SMT. GIRIJA NEGI M.SC.B.ED SUPERVISOR
2 SHRI SURENDRAKUMAR SINGH B.A.B.ED PHYSICAL ASSTT.TEACHER
3 SMT.GIRIJA NEGI M.SC.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
4 SMT.VIJAYALAXMA R B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
5 SMT.SUMAN PANDEY S.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
6 SMT.CHHAYA RUKARE M.A.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
7 SMT.LATHA P.MENON B.SC.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
8 SMT.SHAGUFTA KHAN B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
9 SMT.KAVITA PAL M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
10 SMT.LEENA DOSHI B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
11 SMT.BINDU R,NAIR M.SC.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
12 SMT.SYLVIA KEMKAR M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
13 SMT.REETA SINGH B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
14 SMT.SHWETA SINGH H.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
15 SMT.SANGEETA D.PATIL B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
16 MISS GEETA MUGDAR H.S.C.A.T.D. ASSTT.TEACHER
17 SMT.JYOTI SINGH B.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
18 MISS. GAJALA A. CHOUGALY B.SC,B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
19 MISS RAJSHREE KAMBLI B.A.B.ED PART TIME TEACHER

NON-TEACHING STAFF LIST ENGLISH SECTION 2016-2017

SR NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 MISS SYLVIN F.D'SILVA B.COM SR.CLERK
2 SHRI.RAVINDRANATH SINGH M.A.B.ED JR.CLERK
3 SHRI.RAMDAS UMBARKAR M.A,M.LIB,ISc LAB ASSISTANT
4 SHRI L.R.MISHRA PEON
5 SHRI ANIRUDHRAM GOND PEON
6 SHRI RAJENDRAPRASAD SINGH PEON
7 SHRI JAGDISH SOLANKI PEON

TEACHING STAFF LIST HINDI PRIMARY SECTION 2016-2017

SR NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 SHRI KAPTAN SINGH B.A.B.ED HEADMASTER
2 SMT.BALVEENDER KAUR B.A.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
3 SMT.MAMTA PUREY S.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
4 SMT.MAYA G.JOSHI S.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
5 SMT.GAYATRI SINGH M.A.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
6 MISS SUMANLATA KORI M.A.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
7 SHRI GHANSHYAM MAURYA S.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
8 SMT.ANURADHA SINGH M.A.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
9 SMT.VEENITA MISHRA M.A.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
10 SHRI SATISH SINGH H.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
11 SMT.ANTEEMA C.CHAUBEY H.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
12 SMT.SUSHEELA H.YADAV H.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
13 SMT.PRAMEELA R.DWIVEDI S.S.C.C.T.C. ASSTT.TEACHER

NON-TEACHING STAFF LIST HINDI PRIMARY SECTION 2016-2017

SR NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 SHRI DATTU CHAPTE PEON

TEACHING STAFF LIST ENGLISH PRIMARY SECTION 2016-2017

SR NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 SMT.VIJAYALAXMI S. B.SC.B.ED HEADMISTRESS
2 SMT USHA RAWAT B.A.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
3 SMT.GLAYDIS REIBERO S.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
4 SMT.DEEPA S.KHARWAL B.SC.B.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
5 SMT.SAROJINI SHARMA S.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
6 SMT.ARCHANA DIXIT H.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
7 SMT.SHUBHA NADAR M.A.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
8 SMT.SONIYA NAGRANI H.S.C.D.ED ASSTT.TEACHER
9 SMT.ANCHALA R.SINGH B.A.D.ED PART TIME.TEACHER

NON-TEACHING STAFF LIST ENGLISH PRIMARY SECTION 2016-2017

SR NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 SHRI AJEETKUMAR SINGH H.S.C. CLERK
2 SHRI KISHOR SOLANKI PEON
3 SHRI DINESH POSAREKAR H.S.C. PEON

TEACHING STAFF LIST K.G SECTION 2016-2017

SR NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 SMT.J.C.PEREIRA P.U.C.T. SUPERVISOR
2 SMT.H.R.PANDEY B.COM.M.T.C. ASSTT.TEACHER
3 SMT.MONICA PERIERA S.S.C.K.G.TRAINING ASSTT.TEACHER
4 MISS SNEHLATA S. H.S.C DIP IN E.C.C. ASSTT.TEACHER
5 SMT.SUMATI MOGHE S.S.C.M.T.C. ASSTT.TEACHER
6 SMT.MAMATA R.UNIYAL H.S.C.M.T.C. ASSTT.TEACHER
7 SMT.OYA P.MEHETA H.S.C.E.C.C.D. ASSTT.TEACHER

NON-TEACHING STAFF LIST K.G SECTION 2016-2017

SR NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 SHRI V.S.PANDEY B.A. PART TIME CLERK
2 SMT.SINDHU JAGTAP AAYA
3 SMT.MANDA YERUNKAR H.S.C. AAYA
4 SMT.SUREKHA PATWA AAYA
5 SHRI JITENDRA PATIL PEON
6 SHRI SANDESH JADHAV PEON

NON-TEACHING STAFF LIST COMPUTER DEPARTMENT 2016-2017

SR NO NAME QUALIFICATION DESIGNATION
1 SMT.SHEELA YADAV B.COM,H.S.C D.O.A.G. COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
2 MISS FIEULY SINGH M.COM.C.C.C.D.O.A.C. COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
3 Mrs SHALINI AGARWAL H.S.C.D.ED M.S.C.I.T. COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
4 SHRI DILIP CHAPTE S.S.C. PEON

ADDRESS

  • Address:Hindi High school,
    Laxminarayan Mandir Road,
    opp. Ghatkopar Station Skywalk,
    Ghatkopar(West)Mumbai,Maharashtra 400086
  • Email: hindihighschool@gmail.com
  • Website: www.hindihighschool.com
  • Telephone Number: 022 2515 2709